Films Tickets & Schedule
6 MOVIES FOR THE PRICE OF 5 !!

Use promo code "DISCOUNT" with six tickets in your cart

or 
Showing all

Tickets & Schedule

Friday, October 10

Friday, October 9

Monday, October 12

7:15 pm 10/12 at Random Howse
365 North Beach Road
Eastsound, WA, 98245
The Automatic Hate
A man at a vulnerable time in his life meets a woman claiming to be his cousin, a revelation that leads to long-lost relatives and a secret that tore their two families apart.

Friday, October 7

5:30 pm 10/7 at Orcas Center
917 Mt. Baker Road
Eastsound, WA, 98245
7:30 pm 10/7 at Orcas Center
917 Mt. Baker Road
Eastsound, WA, 98245

Girl Asleep


Films

Girl Asleep + Short Films Premiere

Rosemary Myers | 77 min.

Aproximada (Short Film Grant Winner)

Kyle Carver & Dan Larson | 15 min.

Storm of the Century (Short Film Grant Winner)

Micah Kearny and Kenji Takada-Dill | 15 min.

Yoga for Salvador (short film - 2016 grant winner)

Girl Asleep


Films

Girl Asleep + Short Films Premiere

Rosemary Myers | 77 min.

Aproximada (Short Film Grant Winner)

Kyle Carver & Dan Larson | 15 min.

Storm of the Century (Short Film Grant Winner)

Micah Kearny and Kenji Takada-Dill | 15 min.

Yoga for Salvador (short film - 2016 grant winner)

8:00 pm 10/7 at Seaview Theatre
234 A St
Eastsound, WA, 98245

Trespass Against Us


Films

Trespass Against Us + Short Films Premiere

Adam Smith | 94 min.

Aproximada (Short Film Grant Winner)

Kyle Carver & Dan Larson | 15 min.

Storm of the Century (Short Film Grant Winner)

Micah Kearny and Kenji Takada-Dill | 15 min.

Yoga for Salvador (short film - 2016 grant winner)

Trespass Against Us


Films

Trespass Against Us + Short Films Premiere

Adam Smith | 94 min.

Aproximada (Short Film Grant Winner)

Kyle Carver & Dan Larson | 15 min.

Storm of the Century (Short Film Grant Winner)

Micah Kearny and Kenji Takada-Dill | 15 min.

Yoga for Salvador (short film - 2016 grant winner)

Saturday, October 8

10:00 am 10/8 at Orcas Center
917 Mt. Baker Road
Eastsound, WA, 98245
Films

Heidi

Alain Gsponer | 111 min.
Films

Heidi

Alain Gsponer | 111 min.
10:00 am 10/8 at Seaview Theatre
234 A St
Eastsound, WA, 98245
1:00 pm 10/8 at Orcas Center
917 Mt. Baker Road
Eastsound, WA, 98245

Fire At Sea


Films

Fire At Sea + Aproximada (short film)

Gianfranco Rosi | 108 min.

Aproximada (Short Film Grant Winner)

Kyle Carver & Dan Larson | 15 min.

Fire At Sea


Films

Fire At Sea + Aproximada (short film)

Gianfranco Rosi | 108 min.

Aproximada (Short Film Grant Winner)

Kyle Carver & Dan Larson | 15 min.
1:00 pm 10/8 at Seaview Theatre
234 A St
Eastsound, WA, 98245
Films

Cafe de Flore

Jean-Marc Vallée | 120 min.
Films

Cafe de Flore

Jean-Marc Vallée | 120 min.
3:30 pm 10/8 at Orcas Center
917 Mt. Baker Road
Eastsound, WA, 98245
3:30 pm 10/8 at Seaview Theatre
234 A St
Eastsound, WA, 98245

Demolition


Films

Demolition + Storm of the Century (short film) + Q&A with Director & Writer

Jean-Marc Vallée | 101 min.

Storm of the Century (Short Film Grant Winner)

Micah Kearny and Kenji Takada-Dill | 15 min.

Demolition


Films

Demolition + Storm of the Century (short film) + Q&A with Director & Writer

Jean-Marc Vallée | 101 min.

Storm of the Century (Short Film Grant Winner)

Micah Kearny and Kenji Takada-Dill | 15 min.
6:00 pm 10/8 at Orcas Center
917 Mt. Baker Road
Eastsound, WA, 98245

The Brand New Testament


Films

The Brand New Testament + Every Body Does It (short film)

Jaco Van Dormael | 112 min.

The Brand New Testament


Films

The Brand New Testament + Every Body Does It (short film)

Jaco Van Dormael | 112 min.
7:00 pm 10/8 at Seaview Theatre
234 A St
Eastsound, WA, 98245

Manchester by the Sea


Films

Manchester by the Sea + Aproximada (short film)

Kenneth Lonergan | 135 min.

Aproximada (Short Film Grant Winner)

Kyle Carver & Dan Larson | 15 min.

Manchester by the Sea


Films

Manchester by the Sea + Aproximada (short film)

Kenneth Lonergan | 135 min.

Aproximada (Short Film Grant Winner)

Kyle Carver & Dan Larson | 15 min.
8:30 pm 10/8 at Orcas Center
917 Mt. Baker Road
Eastsound, WA, 98245

Sand Storm


Films

Sand Storm + Storm of the Century (short film)

Elite Zexer | 87 min.

Storm of the Century (Short Film Grant Winner)

Micah Kearny and Kenji Takada-Dill | 15 min.

Sand Storm


Films

Sand Storm + Storm of the Century (short film)

Elite Zexer | 87 min.

Storm of the Century (Short Film Grant Winner)

Micah Kearny and Kenji Takada-Dill | 15 min.
9:45 pm 10/8 at Seaview Theatre
234 A St
Eastsound, WA, 98245
Films

Therapy for a Vampire

David Ruehm | 87 min.
Films

Therapy for a Vampire

David Ruehm | 87 min.

Sunday, October 9

11:00 am 10/9 at Orcas Center
917 Mt. Baker Road
Eastsound, WA, 98245

The Ataxian


Films

The Ataxian - with Directors Q&A

Zack Bennett & Kevin Schlanser | 82 min.

The Ataxian


Films

The Ataxian - with Directors Q&A

Zack Bennett & Kevin Schlanser | 82 min.
11:00 am 10/9 at Seaview Theatre
234 A St
Eastsound, WA, 98245
Films

The Salesman

Asghar Farhadi | 125 min.
Films

The Salesman

Asghar Farhadi | 125 min.
2:00 pm 10/9 at Orcas Center
917 Mt. Baker Road
Eastsound, WA, 98245
Films

Closet Monster

Stephen Dunn | 90 min.
Films

Closet Monster

Stephen Dunn | 90 min.
2:00 pm 10/9 at Seaview Theatre
234 A St
Eastsound, WA, 98245
Films

Frantz

Francois Ozon | 113 min.
Films

Frantz

Francois Ozon | 113 min.
4:30 pm 10/9 at Orcas Center
917 Mt. Baker Road
Eastsound, WA, 98245

After Adderall


Films

After Adderall + Q&A with Director, Lead Actress & Editor

Stephen Elliott | 77 min.

After Adderall


Films

After Adderall + Q&A with Director, Lead Actress & Editor

Stephen Elliott | 77 min.
4:30 pm 10/9 at Seaview Theatre
234 A St
Eastsound, WA, 98245
Films

Lost in Paris

Dominique Abel and Fiona Gordon | 82 min.
Films

Lost in Paris

Dominique Abel and Fiona Gordon | 82 min.
6:30 pm 10/9 at Orcas Center
917 Mt. Baker Road
Eastsound, WA, 98245
Films

Seasons

Jacques Perrin and Jacques Cluzaud | 95 min.
Films

Seasons

Jacques Perrin and Jacques Cluzaud | 95 min.
6:30 pm 10/9 at Seaview Theatre
234 A St
Eastsound, WA, 98245
Films

Loving

Jeff Nichols | 123 min.
Films

Loving

Jeff Nichols | 123 min.
8:30 pm 10/9 at Orcas Center
917 Mt. Baker Road
Eastsound, WA, 98245
Films

A Man Called Ove

Hannes Holm | 116 min.
Films

A Man Called Ove

Hannes Holm | 116 min.
9:00 pm 10/9 at Seaview Theatre
234 A St
Eastsound, WA, 98245
Films

The Love Witch

Anna Biller | 120 min.
Films

The Love Witch

Anna Biller | 120 min.

Monday, October 10

10:00 am 10/10 at Orcas Center
917 Mt. Baker Road
Eastsound, WA, 98245

Sustainable


Films

Sustainable + Q & A with Director Matt Wechsler

Matt Wechsler | 96 min.

Sustainable


Films

Sustainable + Q & A with Director Matt Wechsler

Matt Wechsler | 96 min.
10:00 am 10/10 at Seaview Theatre
234 A St
Eastsound, WA, 98245
Films

Son of Joseph

Eugène Green | 115 min.
Films

Son of Joseph

Eugène Green | 115 min.
1:00 pm 10/10 at Seaview Theatre
234 A St
Eastsound, WA, 98245
Films

The Handmaiden

Park Chan-wook | 145 min.
Films

The Handmaiden

Park Chan-wook | 145 min.
1:30 pm 10/10 at Orcas Center
917 Mt. Baker Road
Eastsound, WA, 98245
Films

The Innocents

Anne Fontaine | 115 min.
Films

The Innocents

Anne Fontaine | 115 min.
4:00 pm 10/10 at Orcas Center
917 Mt. Baker Road
Eastsound, WA, 98245
Films

As I Open My Eyes

Leyla Bouzid | 102 min.
Films

As I Open My Eyes

Leyla Bouzid | 102 min.
4:00 pm 10/10 at Seaview Theatre
234 A St
Eastsound, WA, 98245
Films

Paterson

Jim Jarmusch | 118 min.
Films

Paterson

Jim Jarmusch | 118 min.
7:00 pm 10/10 at Orcas Center
917 Mt. Baker Road
Eastsound, WA, 98245
Films

After the Storm

Hirozaku Kore-Eda | 117 min.
Films

After the Storm

Hirozaku Kore-Eda | 117 min.
7:00 pm 10/10 at Seaview Theatre
234 A St
Eastsound, WA, 98245
Films

The Dressmaker

Jocelyn Moorhouse | 118 min.
Films

The Dressmaker

Jocelyn Moorhouse | 118 min.